Entrepreneurial Leadership and Innovation (Oñati-Irún) - Mondragon Unibertsitatea

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 225225
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 203258
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 203258
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 00
Study access route:
      UET (University Entrance Test) 175159
      Vocational Training 613
      >25 years 01
      Others 2185
Minimum admission results 55
Foreign new students 2237
Occupation of the degree 90,22114,67
Preference of the degree 90,22114,67
Number of students with a grant (Females) 1623
Number of students with a grant (Males) 1633

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 81,0881,58
Rate of drop out of studies 29,9139,01
Graduation rate 58,6268,22
Success rate 92,2689,79
Evaluation rate 87,8890,86
Efficiency rate 85,0885,92
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 387506
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 00
Student satisfaction 7,52/107,9
Graduate satisfaction Not available