Leisure Management (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 3030
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option -
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 2626
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 00
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree 199
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) 215
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies 52
Foreign new students -
      Others 0
Occupation of the degree 87,0086,67
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 13
Number of students with a grant (Males) 11

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 94,7293,47
Rate of drop out of studies 7,1425,93
Graduation rate 40,9169,23
Success rate 99,12100,00
Evaluation rate 95,5693,47
Efficiency rate 100,0097,30
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 00
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 12
Student satisfaction 3,60/53,67/5
Graduate satisfaction 2,71/57,4/10