Leisure Management (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Study Programmes Evaluation's Reports

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR201620172018
Places available 303030
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option -
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 262617
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 000
New admission matrículation in first year (English)
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree 19913
      UET (University Entrance Test)
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) 2151
      Vocational Training
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies 523
      >25 years
Foreign new students -
      Others 00
Occupation of the degree 87,0086,6756,67
Minimum admission results
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 131
Number of students with a grant (Males) 111

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR201620172018
Performance rate 94,7293,4791,03
Rate of drop out of studies 7,1425,930
Graduation rate 40,9169,2394,11
Success rate 99,1210099,47
Evaluation rate 95,5693,4791,52
Efficiency rate 10097,3098,82
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 00
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 12
Student satisfaction 3,60/53,67/54,5
Graduate satisfaction 2,71/57,4/105,18