Tourism (Bilbao, Donostia-San Sebastián) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 150150
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 7484
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 8490
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 3837
Study access route:
      UET (University Entrance Test) 7277
      Vocational Training 66
      >25 years 00
      Others 67
Minimum admission results 6,2126,4185
Foreign new students -
Occupation of the degree 55,3360,28
Preference of the degree 82,7888,33
Number of students with a grant (Females) 5455
Number of students with a grant (Males) 1110

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 89,8391,11
Rate of drop out of studies 12,7919,39
Graduation rate 76,6470,14
Success rate 92,6793,90
Evaluation rate 96,9497,03
Efficiency rate 94,0295,33
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 3339
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 3433
Student satisfaction 3,28/53,37/5
Graduate satisfaction Not available7,11/10