Social Work (Bilbao, Donostia-San Sebastián) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 27090
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 6279
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 7393
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 3459
Study access route:
      UET (University Entrance Test) 6377
      Vocational Training 611
      >25 years 00
      Others 45
Minimum admission results 5,91256,074
Foreign new students -
Occupation of the degree 25,1998,75
Preference of the degree 22,96119,75
Number of students with a grant (Females) 6668
Number of students with a grant (Males) 1712

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 92,7392,05
Rate of drop out of studies 9,558,44
Graduation rate 90,8574,72
Success rate 95,8794,40
Evaluation rate 96,7297,52
Efficiency rate 97,1597,19
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 1517
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 78
Student satisfaction 3,66/53,85/5
Graduate satisfaction Not available7,40/10