Psychology (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 180180
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 189199
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 129141
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 6360
Study access route:
      UET (University Entrance Test) 180190
      Vocational Training 35
      >25 years 00
      Others 96
Minimum admission results 6.7666,868
Foreign new students -
Occupation of the degree 102,78107,22
Preference of the degree 212,78213,89
Number of students with a grant (Females) 140145
Number of students with a grant (Males) 2121

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 95,8595,61
Rate of drop out of studies 11,458,03
Graduation rate 82,8192,74
Success rate 97,3696,94
Evaluation rate 98,4598,63
Efficiency rate 97,2897,03
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 3135
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 3752
Student satisfaction 3,02/53,16/5
Graduate satisfaction Not available7,23/10