Special Educational Needs (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 4040
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 2422
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 2422
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 00
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree 2422
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) 00
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies 00
Foreign new students -
      Others 0
Occupation of the degree 60,0055,00
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 49
Number of students with a grant (Males) 02

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 99,1697,47
Rate of drop out of studies 2,940,00
Graduation rate 100,0091,67
Success rate 99,16100,00
Evaluation rate 100,0097,47
Efficiency rate 99,55100,00
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -
Student satisfaction 4,20/53,60/5
Graduate satisfaction 3,42/54,39/5