Modern Languages and Management (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 5040
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 4140
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 4747
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 4347
New admission matrículation in first year (English) 35
Study access route:
      UET (University Entrance Test) 451
      Vocational Training 1190
      >25 years 00
      Others 10
Minimum admission results 7.3797
Foreign new students -
Occupation of the degree 92,00110,00
Preference of the degree 120,00147,50
Number of students with a grant (Females) 2020
Number of students with a grant (Males) 22

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 91,4389,78
Rate of drop out of studies 25,5318,87
Graduation rate 75,6879,55
Success rate 93,7893,27
Evaluation rate 97,4996,25
Efficiency rate 95,9896,87
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 2833
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 72
Student satisfaction 3,72/52,29/5
Graduate satisfaction Not available6/10