Modern Languages (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 5060
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 4142
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 4347
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 3940
Study access route:
      UET (University Entrance Test) 4244
      Vocational Training 00
      >25 years 00
      Others 13
Minimum admission results 7.1227,205
Foreign new students Not available
Occupation of the degree 82,0075,00
Preference of the degree 114,00103,33
Number of students with a grant (Females) 3122
Number of students with a grant (Males) 31

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 87,5083,02
Rate of drop out of studies 21,6614,70
Graduation rate 76,7472,73
Success rate 91,3290,24
Evaluation rate 95,8192,00
Efficiency rate 95,2891,24
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 1818
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 6173
Student satisfaction 3,52/52,43/5
Graduate satisfaction Not available6,55/10