Intervention and Mediation Concerning Minors in Vulnerable Situation and/or Social Conflict (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 4040
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 1317
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 1312
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 05
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree 110
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) 117
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies 10
Foreign new students -
      Others 0
Occupation of the degree 32,5042,50
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 05
Number of students with a grant (Males) 00

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 99,2398,80
Rate of drop out of studies 5,000,00
Graduation rate 94,74100,00
Success rate 99,23100,00
Evaluation rate 100,0098,80
Efficiency rate 100,00100,00
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -
Student satisfaction 4,36/53,33/5
Graduate satisfaction 2,91/55,78/10