Intervention in Cases of Violence Against Women (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Study Programmes Evaluation's Reports

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR201620172018
Places available 303030
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 1820
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 182015
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 003
New admission matrículation in first year (English)
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree 15118
      UET (University Entrance Test)
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) 1190
      Vocational Training
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies 200
      >25 years
Foreign new students -
      Others 00
Occupation of the degree 60,0066,6760
Minimum admission results
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 538
Number of students with a grant (Males) 000

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR201620172018
Performance rate 10098,1998,93
Rate of drop out of studies 5,880,000
Graduation rate 10010095
Success rate 10099,74100
Evaluation rate 10098,4598,93
Efficiency rate 10010099,01
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -
Student satisfaction 4,28/53,28/54,47
Graduate satisfaction -6,33/106