Computer Engineering (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 15090
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 4557
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 5158
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 912
Study access route:
      UET (University Entrance Test) 5154
      Vocational Training 00
      >25 years 00
      Others 04
Minimum admission results 6.56,788
Foreign new students -
Occupation of the degree 44,6763,33
Preference of the degree 56,00103,33
Number of students with a grant (Females) 42
Number of students with a grant (Males) 2117

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 81,7182,04
Rate of drop out of studies 16,6731,15
Graduation rate 68,7566,67
Success rate 84,5585,60
Evaluation rate 96,6495,84
Efficiency rate 92,4782,57
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 88
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 1013
Student satisfaction 3,52/53,41/5
Graduate satisfaction Not available7,8/10