Industrial Engineering (Mondragón-Orona Ideo) - Mondragon Unibertsitatea | DUAL TRAINING

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 6040
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option -54
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 61
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 0
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree 6054
      UET (University Entrance Test)
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) 00
      Vocational Training
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies 10
      >25 years
Foreign new students 2
      Others
Occupation of the degree 102,00
Minimum admission results
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 16
Number of students with a grant (Males) 721

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 96,0096,00
Rate of drop out of studies 2,002,00
Graduation rate 92,0088,00
Success rate 97,0098,00
Evaluation rate 99,0098,00
Efficiency rate 91,0099,00
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 1519
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 39
Student satisfaction 7,2/107.07
Graduate satisfaction 7,6/107.1