Industrial Organisation Engineering (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 7575
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 2214
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 2317
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 72
Study access route:
      UET (University Entrance Test) 2216
      Vocational Training 10
      >25 years 00
      Others 01
Minimum admission results 7.216,676
Foreign new students -
Occupation of the degree 28,0019,00
Preference of the degree 53,0038,67
Number of students with a grant (Females) 11
Number of students with a grant (Males) 34

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 82,0084,64
Rate of drop out of studies 23,0023,08
Graduation rate 67,0063,16
Success rate 85,0086,86
Evaluation rate 97,0097,44
Efficiency rate 86,0089,98
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 59
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 1823
Student satisfaction 3,78/54,05/5
Graduate satisfaction Not available7,5/10