Social Inclusion and Disability (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Study Programmes Evaluation's Reports

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR201620172018
Places available 404040
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 2622
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 262218
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 000
New admission matrículation in first year (English)
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree 242015
      UET (University Entrance Test)
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) 000
      Vocational Training
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies 223
      >25 years
Foreign new students -
      Others 00
Occupation of the degree 65,0055,0045
Minimum admission results
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 721
Number of students with a grant (Males) 010

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR201620172018
Performance rate 98,4696,0693,23
Rate of drop out of studies 0,0018,180
Graduation rate 96,1588,4686,36
Success rate 10099,0698,87
Evaluation rate 98,4696,9794,3
Efficiency rate 99,5798,4597,14
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 1,96/5
Student satisfaction 3,75/54,23/53,8
Graduate satisfaction 6/104,33