Social Inclusion and Disability (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 4040
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 2622
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 2622
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 00
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree 2420
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) 00
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies 22
Foreign new students -
      Others 0
Occupation of the degree 65,0055,00
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 72
Number of students with a grant (Males) 01

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 98,4696,06
Rate of drop out of studies 0,0018,18
Graduation rate 96,1588,46
Success rate 100,0099,06
Evaluation rate 98,4696,97
Efficiency rate 99,5798,45
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 1,96/5
Student satisfaction 3,75/54,23/5
Graduate satisfaction 6/10