Port and Maritime Business Management and Maritime Law (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Study Programmes Evaluation's Reports

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR201620172018
Places available 505050
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 3031
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) -*00
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 00
New admission matrículation in first year (English) 33
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree -2529
      UET (University Entrance Test)
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) -30
      Vocational Training
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies -34
      >25 years
Foreign new students -
      Others 00
Occupation of the degree 60,0062,0066
Minimum admission results
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 402
Number of students with a grant (Males) 111

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR201620172018
Performance rate 93,7190,7989,73
Rate of drop out of studies 8,0010,5310
Graduation rate 76,6780,0070,97
Success rate 99,3398,0699,68
Evaluation rate 94,3492,5890,01
Efficiency rate 94,7794,7791,6
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -00
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -00
Student satisfaction 3,36/52,85/53,15
Graduate satisfaction 3,89/57,21/105