Port and Maritime Business Management and Maritime Law (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 5050
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 3031
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) -*0
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 0
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree -25
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) -3
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies -3
Foreign new students -
      Others 0
Occupation of the degree 60,0062,00
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 40
Number of students with a grant (Males) 11

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 93,7190,79
Rate of drop out of studies 8,0010,53
Graduation rate 76,6780,00
Success rate 99,3398,06
Evaluation rate 94,3492,58
Efficiency rate 94,7794,77
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -0
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -0
Student satisfaction 3,36/52,85/5
Graduate satisfaction 3,89/57,21/10