Compulsory Secondary Education, Upper Secondary Education, Vocational Training and Language Teaching (Bilbao, San Sebastián) - University of Deusto

Study Programmes Evaluation's Reports

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR201620172018
Places available 175175175
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 11095
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 45*5137
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 50*3232
New admission matrículation in first year (English)
Study access route:
      Spanish university degree 1109580
      UET (University Entrance Test)
      University degree from the European Higher Education Area (EHEA) 000
      Vocational Training
      University degree from outside the EHEA which gives access to 2nd or 3rd cycle studies 000
      >25 years
Foreign new students -
      Others 00
Occupation of the degree 62,8651,8046,02
Minimum admission results
Preference of the degree -
Number of students with a grant (Females) 11247
Number of students with a grant (Males) 746
*22 students matriculated in English.

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR201620172018
Performance rate 98,3199,6398,95
Rate of drop out of studies 95,002,750
Graduation rate 10095,9399,32
Success rate 99,2199,8299,28
Evaluation rate 99,0999,8299,68
Efficiency rate 99,8399,8199,68
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) -
Student satisfaction 2,83/53,70/53,86
Graduate satisfaction 3,53/56,44/105,65