Social Education (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 7560
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 3319
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 4534
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 2515
Study access route:
      UET (University Entrance Test) 4227
      Vocational Training 34
      >25 years 00
      Others 03
Minimum admission results 5.7855,843
Foreign new students -
Occupation of the degree 56,0048,33
Preference of the degree 105,33103,33
Number of students with a grant (Females) 4542
Number of students with a grant (Males) 84

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 95,3795,63
Rate of drop out of studies 14,4411,11
Graduation rate 81,0391,80
Success rate 97,3597,30
Evaluation rate 97,9798,28
Efficiency rate 96,2396,43
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 77
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 35
Student satisfaction 3,53/53,90/5
Graduate satisfaction -7,52/10