Primary Education (Bilbao) - University of Deusto

Supply and Demand Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Places available 150140
New admission matriculation for new admission as their first option 124123
New admission matriculation in first year (Spanish) 124123
New admission matriculation in first year (Basque) 124123
Study access route:
      UET (University Entrance Test) 112110
      Vocational Training 1111
      >25 years 00
      Others 12
Minimum admission results 5.95N.A.
Foreign new students -
Occupation of the degree 80,0083,57
Preference of the degree 191,33185,00
Number of students with a grant (Females) 4641
Number of students with a grant (Males) 5158

 

Learning Results:

INDICATOR20162017
Performance rate 88,3187,55
Rate of drop out of studies 13,8729,76
Graduation rate 82,4664,29
Success rate 90,3388,73
Evaluation rate 97,7698,68
Efficiency rate 93,9894,60
Mobility students sent (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 912
Mobility students received (SICUE-SÉNECA, ERASMUS, OTHER PROGRAMMES) 410
Student satisfaction 3,43/53,44/5
Graduate satisfaction Not available7,50/10